Birkenhead Bowling Club Inc. Birkenhead Bowling Club Inc. Birkenhead Bowling Club Inc.

Results 2019/2020 Season

Available results:

 

Centre Championships/Events/Awards - 2019/2020 Season

BNH Mixed 242 Pairs

Winner - Doug Parlane (Birkenhead), Lisa Parlane (Orewa)


Club Championships & Awards - 2019/2020 Season

 

Women

Championship Singles

Winner -
Runner-up -

Championship Pairs

Winners -
Runners-up -

Championship Triples

Winners -
Runners-up -

Championship Fours

Winners -
Runners-up -

Back to top

Men

Championship Singles

Winner -
Runner-up -

Championship Pairs

Winners -
Runners-up -

Championship Triples

Winners -
Runners-up -

Championship Fours

Winners -
Runners-up -

Back to top

Club 1-5 year Championships - 2019/2020 Season

1-5 Year Women's Championship Singles

Winner -
Runners-up -

1-5 Year Men's Championship Singles

Winner -
Runners-up -

First Year Mixed Singles

Winner -
Runner-up -

1-5 Year AC Championship Pairs

Winners -
Runners-up -

1-5 Year AC Championship Triples

Winners -
Runners-up -

1-5 Year AC Championship Fours

Winners -
Runners-up -

Back to top

Club Only Events - 2018/2019 Season

Darrington Lanigan Singles

Winner -
Runner-up -

Handicap Singles

Winner - Colin Godfrey
Runner-up - Adam Richardson

Handicap Pairs

Winner - Jimmy Heath, Randall Watkins (s)
Runners-up - Peter Kawana, John Hindmarch (s)

Matthews Memorial Pairs

Winners -
Runners-up -

Allan Meekings Memorial

Winners - Vaughan Henderson, Bruce Cochrane, Evan Thomas (s)
Runners-up - Judi Farkash, Jimmy Heath, John Hindmarch (s)

Leads and Twos

Winner -
Runners-up -

Dave Harper Memorial

Winner -

Most Improved Junior

Winner -

Presidents Trophy

Winner -

Back to top

Open Club Tournaments - 2019/2020 Season

Rod Mahon Memorial Trophy (December, midweek OACT)

Winners -

$5,500 Men's Pairs (2 Day)

Champions Cup:
Winners:
Runners-up:
Third equal:
Third equal:

Champions Cup A Flight:
Winner:
Runners-up:

Champions Cup B Flight:
Winners:
Runners-up:

Consolation:
Winners:
Runners-up:

Consolation Flight:
Winners:
Runners-up:

Colosseum Challenge:
Winners:
Runners-up:

$6,500 Women's Pairs (2 Day)

Cup Championship:
Winners –
Runners-up –
Third equal –
Third equal –

Cup A Flight:
Winners –
Runners-up –

Cup B Flight:
Winners –
Runners-up –

Consolation:
Winners –
Runners-up –
Third equal –
Third equal–

Last Chance Challenge:
Winners –
Runners-up –

Seafood Tournament OACF (2 Day)

Winners:
Second: 
Third:
Fourth:

Easter Triples Tournament OACT (2 Day)

Winners:
Second:
Third:
Fourth:

Consolation Saturday Morning:
Consolation Saturday Afternoon:

Easter Draw:

Back to top